Best-Locksmiths Get a free quote →

Better Fix Contractors Ltd

Verified locksmith Free quote
Get a quote from Better Fix Contractors Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Based in London (EC1V 2NX), Better Fix Contractors Ltd specialises in locksmith services, lock repairs and security solutions in the county of Greater London, England.

Whether you need an emergency lockout, a lock change, security upgrade, key cutting or safe opening, Better Fix Contractors Ltd is here to help with all your lock and security needs.

📍 Address 128 CITY ROAD, EC1V 2NX London
🏠 County Greater London
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Locksmith & security services
📄 Company No. 15041175
📅 Incorporated 01/08/2023

FAQ about Better Fix Contractors Ltd

What services does Better Fix Contractors Ltd offer?

Better Fix Contractors Ltd provides locksmith services in London including emergency lockouts, lock changes, uPVC door repairs, key cutting, security upgrades and burglary repairs. Some locksmiths also offer auto/car key replacement, safe opening and smart lock installation — confirm by phone before booking.

What is the service area around London?

Better Fix Contractors Ltd is based at 128 CITY ROAD, EC1V 2NX London. Most locksmiths cover a 15-30 mile radius from their base, which puts the surrounding parts of Greater London within reach. Travel charges may apply for jobs further out.

Is Better Fix Contractors Ltd a registered company?

Yes — Better Fix Contractors Ltd is registered at Companies House under Company Number 15041175. You can verify the full company record on find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk before booking.

How quickly can Better Fix Contractors Ltd respond to an emergency?

Most locksmiths in London aim for a 30-60 minute response time on emergency call-outs during the day, and 45-75 minutes at night. To get the actual ETA from Better Fix Contractors Ltd, request a free quote and ask for confirmation by phone.

How do I get a free quote?

Click the "Get a free quote" button at the top of this page. Describe your lock or security issue, your address in London, and the urgency — you will get a response within 48 hours, free and with no obligation.